Commissioner:

Rich Morgan
(773) 430-1609

Franchises:

  • Avalon Runners
  • Chi-Town Nothing But Net
  • Foster Solo Pirates
  • Marquette Best
  • Chicago Fire
  • Robert Taylor Panthers
  • South Side Bulldogs


2020 Windy City Schedule (2019 season, 2018, 2017)

Kroc Center Invite (Google map)
Saturday, Feb. 22

9:30 am- V: Kenosha vs. Bulldogs, Court 1
9:30 am- V: Robert Taylor vs. Chicago Heights, Court 2
9:30 am- V: Homewood vs. Chicago Fire, Court 3
9:30 am- V: Highwood vs. Marquette Best, Court 4
10:40- R: Glenbrook vs. Bulldogs South, Court 1
10:40- R: RT Pride Gray vs. Chicago Heights, Court 2
10:40- R: Homewood vs. Fire, Court 3
10:40- R: Highwood vs. Marquette Wizards, Court 4
11:50- V: Kenosha vs. Robert Taylor, Court 1
11:50- V: Chicago Heights vs. Bulldogs,  Court 2
11:50- V: Homewood vs. Marquette Best, Court 3
11:50- V: Highwood vs. Chicago Fire, Court 4
1 p.m.- R: Glenbrook vs. RT Pride Gray, Court 1
1 p.m.- R: Bulldogs South vs. Chicago Heights, Court 2
1 p.m.- R: Homewood vs. Marquette Wizards, Court 3
1 p.m.- R: Highwood vs. Fire, Court 4
2:10- R: Tri-City vs. Bulldogs North, Court 1
2:10- V: Avalon Runners vs. Tri-City, Court 2
2:10- V: Homewood vs. Chi-Town NBN, Court 3
2:10- V: Highwood vs. Solo Pirates, Court 4
3:20- R: Glenbrook vs. Bulldogs North, Court 1
3:20- R: Avalon Spirit Blue vs. Tri-City, Court 2
3:20- R: Homewood vs. RT Black, Court 3
3:20- R: Highwood vs. Solo Phoenix, Court 4
 

2019 Windy City Qualifier Standings

1. Marquette Best (#1 seed)
2. Robert Taylor (#2 seed)
3. Prodigy Elite
4. Nothin' but Net
5. Avalon Runners

2018 Windy City Qualifier Standings

1. Marquette Best (5-0, #1 seed)
2. Solo Pirates (3-2)
2. Robert Taylor (3-2)
4. Nothin' but Net (2-3)
5. Prodigy Elite (1-4)
6. Avalon Runners (0-5)

Windy City Qualifier History

  • 2019- Marquette Best
  • 2018- Marquette Best
  • 2017 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2016 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2015 - Marquette Best
  • 2014 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2013 - Marquette Best
  • 2012 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2011 - Chi-Town NBN
  • 2010 - Foster Pirates
  • 2009 - Marquette Best
  • 2008 - Chi-Town NBN
  • 2007 - Marquette Best
  • 2006 - Foster Pirates
  • 2005 - Rainbow Jaguars
windy city

Tournament Brackets

Game Day Photos

Watch the Promo!