Commissioner:

Rich Morgan
(773) 430-1609

Franchises:

  • Avalon Runners
  • Chi-Town Nothing But Net
  • Foster Solo Pirates
  • IL Huskies
  • Marquette Best
  • Prodigy Elite
  • Robert Taylor Panthers

 

2018 Windy City Qualifier Standings

1. Marquette Best (5-0, #1 seed)
2. Solo Pirates (3-2)
2. Robert Taylor (3-2)
4. Nothin' but Net (2-3)
5. Prodigy Elite (1-4)
6. Avalon Runners (0-5)

2018 Varsity and Jr. Varsity Schedule (2017 Season)

Saturday, Feb. 3 at Marquette Park
9:30 a.m.- Midwest vs. Team Prodigy (R)
10:45- Chi-Town NBN vs. Marquette Best
12 p.m.- Avalon Runners vs. Prodigy Elite
1:15- Robert Taylor Pride vs. IL Huskies (R)
2:30- IL Huskies vs. Solo Pirates
3:45- Solo Phoenix vs. Garden Gators (R)
5 p.m.- Marquette Wizards vs. Bulldogs (R)
Sunday, Feb. 4 at Marquette Park
9:30 a.m.- MSB Magic vs. Bulldogs (LD)
10:15- Bulldogs vs. Avalon Raiders (R)
11:30- Garden Gators vs. Midwest (R)
12:45- Avalon Runners vs. Solo Pirates
2 p.m.- Marquette  Wizards vs. Robert Taylor Pride (R)
3:15- Chi-Town NBN vs. Robert Taylor Panthers
4:30- Solo Phoenix vs. IL Huskies (R)
5:45- Marquette Best vs. Prodigy Elite

Saturday, Feb. 10 at Sherwood Park (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Marquette Wizards vs. Avalon Raiders (R)
10:45- Prodigy Elite 36, Homewood 22
12 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Robert Taylor Panthers
1:15- Tri-City vs. IL Huskies (R)
2:30- Solo Pirates 48, Homewood 21
3:45- Robert Taylor Pride vs. Solo Phoenix (R)
5 p.m.- Team Prodigy vs. Bulldogs (R)
Sunday, Feb. 11 at Sherwood Park (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Prodigy vs. Nerds & Bullies (LD)
10:15- Avalon Raiders vs. Robert Taylor Pride (R)
11:30- Chicago Heights vs. Solo Phoenix (R)
12:45- Robert Taylor Panthers 39, Chicago Heights 34
2 p.m.- Team Prodigy vs. Marquette Wizards (R)
3:15- Chicago Heights 54, IL Huskies 52
4:30- Garden Gators vs. Bulldogs (R)
5:45- Prodigy Elite vs. Solo Pirates

Saturday, Feb. 17 at Robert Taylor (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Robert Taylor Pride vs. Chicago Heights (R)
10:45- Chicago Heights 57, Prodigy Elite 39
12 p.m.- Chi-Town NBN vs. Solo Pirates
1:15- Team Prodigy vs. Avalon Raiders (R)
2:30- Marquette Best vs. IL Huskies
3:45- Marquette Wizards vs. Garden Gators (R)
5 p.m.- Bulldogs vs. IL Huskies (R)
Sunday, Feb.  18 at Robert Taylor (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Garden Gators vs. Avalon Raiders (R)
10:45- Chicago Heights 44, Chi-Town NBN 30
12 p.m.- Robert Taylor Pride vs. Team Prodigy (R)
1:15- Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Solo Pirates
2:30- Chicago Heights 33, Marquette Best 32
3:45- Bulldogs vs. Solo Phoenix (R)
5 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Marquette Wizards (R)
Monday, Feb. 19 at Robert Taylor (Google map)
9:15 a.m.- Nerds & Bullies vs. Robert Taylor Red (LD)
10 a.m.- Robert Taylor Black vs. First Step Red (LD)
10:45- Prodigy vs. GOML (LD)
11:30- First Step White vs. Bulldogs (LD)
12:15- Solo Warriors vs. Garden Gators (LD)
1 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Marquette Wizards (R)
2:15- Team Prodigy vs. Garden Gators (R)
3:30- Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Prodigy Elite
4:45- Solo Phoenix vs. Bulldogs (R)
6 p.m.- Marquette Best vs. Solo Pirates

Saturday, Feb. 24 at Marquette Park (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Marquette Wizards vs. Midwest TBA (R)
10:45- IL Huskies vs. Prodigy Elite
12 p.m.- Kenosha vs. Avalon Runners
1:15- IL Huskies vs. Team Prodigy (R)
2:30- Marquette Best vs. Kenosha
3:45- Robert Taylor Pride vs. Garden Gators (R)
5 p.m.- Solo Phoenix vs. Avalon Raiders (R)
Sunday, Feb. 25 at Marquette Park (Google map)
9:30 a.m- Prodigy vs. Bulldogs (LD)
10:15- Team Prodigy vs. Solo Phoenix (R)
11:30- Highwood vs. Avalon Raiders (R)
12:45- Highwood 59, Avalon Runners 29
2 p.m.- Bulldogs vs. Robert Taylor Pride (R)
3:15- Marquette Best 39, Highwood 21
4:30- Garden Gators vs. IL Huskies (R)
5:45- Solo Pirates vs. IL Huskies

Saturday, March 3 at Avalon Park (Varsity) (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Solo Pirates vs. Avalon Runners
10:45- IL Huskies 56, Tri-City 34
12 p.m.- Solo Pirates vs. Robert Taylor Panthers
1:15- Tri-City 32 Marquette Best 30
2:30- IL Huskies vs. Robert Taylor Panthers
3:45- Avalon Runners vs. Marquette Best
Saturday, March 3 at Washington Park (Rookie) (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Bulldogs vs. Marquette Wizards
10:45- Tri-City vs. Team Prodigy
12 p.m.- Robert Taylor Pride vs. Marquette Wizards
1:15- Team Prodigy vs. Bulldogs
2:30- Garden Gators vs. Solo Phoenix
Sunday, March 4 at Avalon Park (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Avalon vs. First Step Red (LD)
 2310:15- Solo Warriors vs. First Step White (LD)
11 a.m.- Tri-City 44, Avalon Runners 23
12:15- Solo Pirates vs. IL Huskies
1:30- Avalon Runners vs. Chi-Town NBN
2:45- Solo Pirates 55, Tri-City 41
4 p.m.- Chi-Town NBN vs. Marquette Best
Sunday, March 4 at Washington Park (Rookies) (Google map)
9:30 a.m.- Team Prodigy vs. Marquette Wizards
10:45- Bulldogs vs. Garden Gators
12 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Tri-City
1:15- Garden Gators vs. Team Prodigy
2:30- Marquette Wizards vs. IL Huskies

Saturday, March 10 at Sherwood Park (Varsity)
9:30 a.m.- Prodigy Elite vs. Chi-Town NBN
10:45- Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Avalon Runners
12 p.m.- Solo Pirates vs. Prodigy Elite
1:15 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Avalon Runners
2:30- Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Marquette Best
3:45- Solo Pirates vs. Chi-Town NBN
5 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Marquette Best
Saturday, March 10 at Avalon Park (Rookies)
9:30- Avalon Raiders vs. Bulldogs
10:45- Solo Phoenix vs. Marquette Wizards
12 p.m.- Huskies vs. Avalon Raiders
1:15- Team Prodigy vs. Bulldogs
2:30- Garden Gators vs. Marquette Wizards
3:45- Solo Phoenix vs. Huskies
Sunday, March 11 at Avalon Park (Rookies)
9:30 a.m.- Solo Phoenix vs. Team Prodigy
10:45- Robert Taylor Pride vs. Avalon Raiders
12 p.m.- Team Prodigy vs. Huskies
1:15- Solo Phoenix vs. Bulldogs
2:30- Marquette Wizards vs. Avalon Raiders
3:45- Garden Gators vs. Huskies

WINDY CITY VARSITY QUALIFIER
Sunday, March 11 at Sherwood Park

9:30 a.m.- Avalon Runners vs. Solo Pirates
10:45- Prodigy Elite vs. Marquette Best
12 p.m.- Avalon Runners vs. IL Huskies
1:15- Robert Taylor vs. Chi-Town NBN
2:30- Solo Pirates vs. Prodigy Elite
3:45- Marquette Best vs. Robert Taylor
5 p.m.- Chi-Town NBN vs. IL Huskies

Saturday, March 17 at Robert Taylor
9:30 a.m.- Prodigy Elite vs. IL Huskies
10:45- Avalon Runners vs. Chi-Town NBN
12 p.m.- Solo Pirates vs. Marquette Best
1:15- IL Huskies vs. Robert Taylor
2:30- Chi-Town NBN vs. Prodigy Elite
3:45- Avalon Runners vs. Marquette Best
5 p.m.- Robert Taylor vs. Solo Pirates
Sunday, March 18 at Robert Taylor
9:30 a.m.- Avalon Runners vs. Robert Taylor
10:45- Solo Pirates vs. IL Huskies
12 p.m.- Prodigy Elite vs. Avalon Runners
1:15- Marquette Best vs. Chi-Town NBN
2:30- Robert Taylor vs. Prodigy Elite
3:45- Chi-Town NBN vs. Solo Pirates
5 p.m.- IL Huskies vs. Marquette Best

March 17-18 at Marquette Park
Windy City Rookie Challenge

Windy City Qualifier History

  • 2017 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2016 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2015 - Marquette Best
  • 2014 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2013 - Marquette Best
  • 2012 - Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2011 - Chi-Town NBN
  • 2010 - Foster Pirates
  • 2009 - Marquette Best
  • 2008 - Chi-Town NBN
  • 2007 - Marquette Best
  • 2006 - Foster Pirates
  • 2005 - Rainbow Jaguars
windy city

Tournament Brackets

Game Day Photos

Watch the Promo!